Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KODAGU, MADIKERI

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR  - 2019– 20

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Department/Committee

Name of the Committee members

1

CCA/Bulletin Board

Mr. Nagaraja Rao, PRT  - Primary  I/c

Ms. Preethi Singh, TGT- Secondary I/c

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths ( House Master)

Ms.Bharthy TGT  Science (House Master)

Mr. Rajnish Kant, TGT WE  (House Master)

Ms. Ashmi Thara TGT English

2

Examination

    Mr. K Nagaraja Rao. I/c  Primary

Ms. Rekha Kumari,  TGT (Maths) I/c  Secondary

PRT-2 Mr. Sunil Kumar (PRT)

3

Time Table/ Arrangement

Mr.K  Nagaraja Rao (Primary)

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths, TGT Maths (Secondary)

4

Admission

 

Online

Ms. Sagaya Lidiya ( Lib.)

Mr. K Nagaraja Rao

Ms. Krithi K Rao ( Comp. Instructor)

5

Furniture

Mr. K Nagaraja Rao, PRT I/C

6

M& R Building

Mr. Rajnish kant, TGT WE  

7

Sanitation ,Cleanliness of Vidyalaya

Mr. Sunil kumar, PRT

Ms. Riya, PRT

MsChanchal Rani, PRT Music

8

Teaching Aids

Mr.Sunil Kumar, PRT - I/c 

Ms. Preethi Singh, TGT S.St

9

A V Aids

Mr. Rajnish kant, TGT W.E - I/c

10

Scout and Guides

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Math Incharge

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St

Ms. Riya, PRT

Ms. Chanchal Rani, PRT Music

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PRT

Ms. Gloriya Varkey, Librarian

11

Medical Check Up and First Aid

Ms. Ankitha, Nurse

12

Excursion

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St Secondary Incharge

Mr. K Nagaraja Rao, PRT Primary Incharge

13

Vidyalaya Patrika

Mr. K Nagaraja Rao, PRT Primary Incharge

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St Secondary Incharge

Ms.Riya PRT

Mrs. Ashmi Tara,   TGT English

Mrs. Shaila Mary, Computer Instructor

14

Sports and Games

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PRT

Ms. Riya, PRT

Mr. Rajnish kant, TGT W.E

Mr. Mahesh Chand, TGT Art

15

Library Committee

Ms. Gloriya Varkey Librarian

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Math

Ms. Riya, PRT

Ms. Ashmi Thara TGT English

4 student members

1) Vachan

2) Liyana

3) Vivin

4) Krithi

16

Music

Ms. Chanchal Rani,  PRT Music Incharge

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St

17

CMP & CMP News Letter

Mr. Nagaraja Rao PRT I/c

Mrs. Shaila Mary, Computer Instructor 

18

CS – 54 Maintanance

Ms. Rekha Kumari TGT(Maths)

19

Discipline

Mr. Mr. Mahesh Chand, TGT Art   

Mrs. Branda K N , PRT

Ms. Ankitha, Nurse

All ClassTeachers and Co Class Teachers

20

Purchase Committee

Mr. Mr. Nagaraja Rao PRT I/c 

Mr. Preeti Singh, TGT SST

Ms. Rekha Kumari TGTMaths

21

Spoken English

Mrs. Ashmi Tara, TGT English - Secondary

Mrs. Branda PRT

Mrs. Ghanavi, PRT

Mrs. Mamatha, PRT

22

Suggestion/ Grievance  Box

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St 

Mr. Nagaraja Rao, PRT

23

Students Council

Mr. Nagaraja Rao PRT Incharge

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St  Incharge

All Class leaders and House Captains

24

NAEP

Ms. Preeti Singh TGT S.St Incharge

 Mr. Mahesh Chand, TGT Art

25

Daily Dairy for Special Teachers

Individual Teachers

26

Subject Committee Convenor

 

Mr. Nagaraja Rao PRT Incharge

English -Ashmi Tara, TGT English

Hindi & Sanskrit - Ms. Riya, PRT

Maths - Ms.Rekha Kumari ,  TGT Maths

Science, Social Science - Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St

 

27

Computer & IT

Mr. Rajnish Kant, TGT WE  I/c

28

Activity method of teaching

Mr. Nagaraja Rao,  PRT I/c

29

Parent Teacher Meeting

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St Incharge

30

Maintanance of Action plan for slow learners and high achievers

Mr. Nagaraja Rao, PRT Incharge -               Primary

Ms.Preeti , TGT S.St     Incharge - Secondary

31

Student Grievance cell

Mr. Nagaraja Rao, PRT 

Ms.Preeti , TGT S.St 

32

Health &Wellness Club

Mr. Nagaraja Rao. PRT Incharge -               Primary

33

Cyber Club

Ms.Rekha Kumari , TGT Maths

Ms. Shaila Mary, Computer Instructor

4 student members

34

Nature Club

Dr. Salim Ali Club

Mrs. Bharathy P B  , TGT Science I/c

Ms. Riya, PRT

Mrs. Branda PRT

Mrs. Ghanavi, PRT

35

Reader’s Club

Ms. Gloriya Varkey , Librarian-Incharge

Ms. Riya, PRT

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S.St 

Ms. Ghanavi, PRT

36

Maths Club/ Ramanujan Club

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths I/c

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PRT 

37

Integrity Club& Social Science Club

Ms. Preeti, TGT S St I/c

Ms. Bharathy P B, TGT Sci

Ms. Riya, PRT 

38

Science Club

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths Incharge

Ms. Bharathy P B, TGT Science Incharge

Ms. Riya, PRT

Ms. Branda K N, PRT

 

39

Beautification

Mr.Mahesh Chand, TGT Art Incharge

Mrs. Ganavi, PRT

     

40

CBSE Entry, Verification and Online Registration

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths Incharge

Mrs. Shaila Mary , Computer Instructor

41

Rajbhasha

Ms. Riya, PRT Incharge

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S St

Ms. Chanchal Rani,  PRT Music

Mr. Mr. Sunil Kumar, PRT

Mr. Rajnish Kant, TGT WE

Mr. Mahesh Chand, TGT Art

42

ACP

Ms. Preeti Singh, TGT S St Incharge

Ms. Rekha Kumari, TGT Maths

 

                                                 PRINCIPAL